Win your three-day wedding at Villa Rossi Danielli, Italy

Enter our free giveaway: an ultra-luxury historic villa in Italy, between Florence and Rome, exclusively yours for three days in July 2027 — check-in 21 July, check-out 24 July.

Villa Rossi DanielliVilla Rossi DanielliVilla Rossi DanielliVilla Rossi DanielliVilla Rossi DanielliVilla Rossi Danielli

What the prize covers

One villa, one group of 20

The three days are built around the people who stay with you: the wedding is for the 20 guests who lodge at the villa in its 10 bedrooms, and for nobody else.

Weekly villa rental value

€25,000Free

The villa rents at €25,000 per week. Your three days of exclusive use come at no cost to the winner.

Check-in 21 July 2027Check-out 24 July 2027

10
bedrooms
20
guests on site
3
days together
1
villa, yours alone

Included in the prize

  • Exclusive use of Villa Rossi Danielli, its gardens and outbuildings for three full days
  • All 10 bedrooms for your 20 guests, for the whole stay
  • A symbolic wedding ceremony in the villa's own church, or in the gardens and reception rooms
  • A preparation suite for the couple on the wedding day
  • Maria, our event coordinator, from the first plans through to the last day
  • On-site coordination by the villa's team throughout the three days
  • Daily butler, housekeeping and chef during the stay
  • Linens, towels, utilities and Wi-Fi
  • Private parking for the guests staying on the estate

To arrange and pay for separately

  • Catering, bar service and waiting staff — €150 to €250 per person, VAT included, depending on the menu you choose with the planner
  • Meals outside the wedding, prepared by the chef — €15 per person for breakfast, €35 for a light lunch or dinner, €45 for a full lunch or dinner, with table setting, candles, service and ingredients included
  • Flowers, styling, furniture and rentals, if you wish
  • Photographer, filmmaker, music and entertainment, if you wish

Placeholder list — exact inclusions and exclusions to be confirmed in the giveaway terms.

Guest letters

What our guests say about the villa

Free entry

Enter the giveaway

By submitting your details, you consent to their processing in accordance with our Giveaway Terms and Privacy Policy.

Second and third place

Both runners-up get 40% off

A full week

€25,000€15,000

40% off · you save €10,000

The same three days

€17,500€10,500

40% off · you save €7,000

The second and third place entries may rent the villa at 40% off: a full week for €15,000 instead of €25,000, or the same three days (check-in 21 July, check-out 24 July 2027) for €10,500 instead of €17,500.

Enter for free

The property

Where your three days take place

Set in Italy, between Florence and Rome: the villa, its gardens and its own church.

Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 1Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 2Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 3Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 4Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 5Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 6Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 7Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 8Villa Rossi Danielli, photo 9

Photographs of Villa Rossi Danielli.

Frequently asked questions

Is it really free to enter?+

Yes. Entry is free, with no purchase required.

What does the prize include?+

Exclusive use of Villa Rossi Danielli for your three-day wedding, for the 20 guests who stay on site in its 10 bedrooms. Full details will be provided in the giveaway terms.

How is the winner selected?+

The winner will be drawn from all entries and contacted by email and phone.

Which dates does the prize cover?+

The three days run from 21 July 2027 (check-in) to 24 July (check-out).

Is there a church on the property?+

Yes. The estate has its own church, where a symbolic ceremony can be celebrated with your guests. The church ceremony is symbolic; the legal formalities are arranged separately.